Here’s the results from today’s class 4 cross country sectional meet.  The top four teams and top 30 individuals advance to state next Saturday.

Sectional 3 at Ha Ha Tonka State Park in Camdenton

BOYS

Team results

1. West Plains – 1:21:02
2. Rock Bridge – 1:20:51
3. Branson – 1:23:20
4. Carthage – 1:24:17
5. Lebanon – 1:25:45
6. Kickapoo – 1:24:56
7. Nixa – 1:25:19
8. Jefferson City – 1:27:05
9. Hickman – 1:27:25

Individual state qualifiers

1. Caleb Wilfong, Rock Bridge – 15:45.12
2. Drew Cargill, West Plains – 15:52.59
3. Tony Crowder, Lebanon – 15:56.25
4. Brandon Brott, Branson – 15:59.65
5. Jordan Cook, Rock Bridge – 16:02.51
6. Nathan Boys, West Plains – 16:03.59
7. Brandon Kinter, West Plains – 16:04.25
8. Nathan Keown, Rock Bridge – 16:05.65
9. Evan Adams, Carthage – 16:09.17
10. Billy Mendell, Carthage – 16:09.39
11. Nick Dale, Rock Bridge – 16:14.68
12. Derek Showler, Lebanon – 16:14.89
13. Devin Sander, Hickman – 16:16.54
14. Miles Migliara, Waynesville – 16:27.89
15. Chris Mitchell, West Plains – 16:28.73
16. Kyler Hauman, Ozark – 16:30.82
17. Joel Williams, Carthage – 16:32.03
18. Landon Franz, West Plains – 16:33.00
19. Seth Barton, Nixa – 16:33.21
20. Austin Lohr, Rolla – 16:33.39
21. Kent Mastroianni, Jefferson City – 16:34.23
22. Brandon Martin, Nixa – 16:36.03
23. Austin Gott, Kickapoo – 16:36.40
24. Adrian Todd, Kickapoo – 16:36.76
25. Alex Thornton, Branson – 16:38.00
26. Jacob Young, Glendale – 16:41.76
27. Matt Martinez, Waynesville – 16:42.54
28. Griffin Humphreys, Rock Bridge – 16:42.71
29. Isaac Baumann, Jefferson City – 16:42.92
30. Tag Grisham, Branson – 16:44.59

GIRLS

Team results

1. West Plains – 1:39:00
2. Jefferson City – 1:39:52
3. Nixa – 1:40:56
4. Rock Bridge – 1:40:34
5. Neosho – 1:42:40
6. Hickman – 1:44:56
7. Waynesville – 1:46:31
8. Branson – 1:45:001

Individual state qualifiers

1. Jessica Jackson, Neosho – 18:05.96
2. Courtney Wood, Neosho – 18:28.04
3. Brigette Caruthers, Branson – 18:33.90
4. Conradette King, Jefferson City – 18:38.71
5. Courtney Frerichs, Nixa – 18:43.29
6. Liz Reida, Kickapoo – 19:12.55
7. Nicole Mello, Hickman – 19:21.27
8. Dana Roberson, West Plains – 19:21.96
9. Briana Watson, Jefferson City – 19:22.19
10. Sam Garrett, Rock Bridge – 19:22.85
11. Megan Schulte, Rock Bridge – 19:25.71
12. Carly Shannon, West Plains – 19:33.24
13. Olivia McCormick, West Plains – 19:44.19
14. Shannon McCaul, Rolla – 19:49.36
15. Jessica Shockley, Lebanon – 19:53.04
16. Bailey Hession, Willard – 19:53.72
17. Kathleen Anderson, Waynesville – 19:55.49
18. Vivian Moreno, Joplin – 20:00.40
19. Kaitlyn Cravens, Glendale – 20:06.97
20. Allie Boush, Waynesville – 20:07.27
21. Megan Mills, Nixa – 20:07.65
22. Marisa Frazier, Nixa – 20:08.00
23. Bethany Roy, Carthage – 20:08.48
24. Carly Wingert, Ozark – 20:08.73
25. Lauren Robson, West Plains – 20:09.54
26. Jourdan Kilthau, Waynesville – 20:10.02
27. Abby Baker, Jefferson City – 20:10.86
28. Lauren Franz, West Plains – 20:11.54
29. Briana Morrow, Branson – 20:14.02
30. Mandolin Smith, Carthage – 20:15.55

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Set your Twitter account name in your settings to use the TwitterBar Section.