CLASS 1

Girls

District 3 at Poplar Bluff

  • Championship – Eminence 52, Bunker 22

District 4 at Rogersville

  • Championship – Chadwick 59, Verona 46
    • Chadwick: Jamie Hale – 21 pts
    • Verona: Tristan Carrasquillo – 22 pts, scored 2,000th career point

District 5 at Willard

  • Walnut Grove 69, Lockwood 53
  • Dadeville 48, Sheldon 24

Next: Saturday

  • 5 PM – Championship: #1 Walnut Grove vs #2 Dadeville

Boys

District 3 at Poplar Bluff

  • Championship – Eminence 41, South Iron 33

District 4 at Rogersville

  • Championship – Hurley 82, Verona 74
    • Hurley: Tyler Simpson – 35 pts
    • Verona: Wesley Kissinger – 24 pts; Cody Ernsberger – 23 pts

District 6 at Bolivar

  • Fair Play 61, Wheatland 55 (OT)
  • Climax Springs 58, Mack Creek 24

Next: Friday

  • 7:30 PM – Championship: #1 Fair Play vs #2 Climax Springs

CLASS 2

Girls

District 2 at Van Buren

  • Championship – Neeleyville 51, Couch 43

Boys

District 2 at Van Buren

  • Championship – Thayer 45, Winona 41

District 9 at Laquey

  • Belle 64, Crocker 57
  • Richland 79, Stoutland 73

Next: Friday

  • Championship: #1 Belle vs #2 Richland

District 10 at Norwood

  • Norwood 56, Gainesville 37
  • Hartville 42, Dora 40

Next: Saturday

  • 7:30 – Championship: #1 Norwood vs #3 Hartville

District 11 at Sparta

  • Billings 81, Spokane 77 (OT)
    • Billings: Austin Essick – 36 pts
    • Spokane: Eric Bowman – 20 pts
  • Greenwood 53, Sparta 52
    • Greenwood: Tim Looney – 33 pts

District 13 at Archie

  • Rich Hill 67, Cass-Midway 34
  • Osceola 68, Archie 62

Next: Saturday

  • 3:30 – Championship: #1 Rich Hill vs #3 Osceola

CLASS 3

Girls

District 12 at Mt. Vernon

  • Mt. Vernon 46, Pierce City 45
  • Ash Grove 61, Clever 34

Next: Saturday

  • 6 PM – Championship: #1 Mt. Vernon vs #2 Ash Grove

Boys

District 2 at Cabool

  • Mt. View-Liberty 62, Willow Springs 31
  • Ava 57, Licking 45

Next: Saturday

  • 7 PM – Championship: #3 Ava vs #4 Mt. View-Liberty

District 10 at Cole Camp

  • Eugene 57, Dixon 48
  • California 67, Versailles 39

Next: No OS.Net team remaining

District 11 at Strafford

  • Strafford 65, Conway 55
  • Morrisville 52, Fair Grove 50

Next: Saturday

  • 7 PM – Championship: #1 Strafford vs #2 Morrisville

District 13 at Butler

  • Lamar 60, Holden 49
  • Sherwood 51, Summit Christian 45

Next: Saturday

  • 7:30 PM – Championship: #2 Sherwood vs #4 Lamar

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Set your Twitter account name in your settings to use the TwitterBar Section.